Advertisement

miVoterGuide-logo

PART OF THE USA TODAY NETWORK

All Races

  1. Statewide
    1. University of Michigan Board of Regents
    2. Wayne State University Board of Governors
    3. Michigan State University Board of Trustees
    4. State Board of Education
  2. US House
    1. US Representative District 1
    2. US Representative District 2
    3. US Representative District 3
    4. US Representative District 4
    5. US Representative District 5
    6. US Representative District 6
    7. US Representative District 7
    8. US Representative District 8
    9. US Representative District 9
    10. US Representative District 10
    11. US Representative District 11
    12. US Representative District 12
    13. US Representative District 13
    14. US Representative District 14
  3. State Senate
    1. Michigan Senate District 4
  4. State House
    1. Michigan Representative District 1
    2. Michigan Representative District 2
    3. Michigan Representative District 3
    4. Michigan Representative District 4
    5. Michigan Representative District 5
    6. Michigan Representative District 6
    7. Michigan Representative District 7
    8. Michigan Representative District 8
    9. Michigan Representative District 9
    10. Michigan Representative District 10
    11. Michigan Representative District 11, partial term ending Jan, 1 2017
    12. Michigan Representative District 11
    13. Michigan Representative District 12
    14. Michigan Representative District 13
    15. Michigan Representative District 14
    16. Michigan Representative District 15
    17. Michigan Representative District 16
    18. Michigan Representative District 17
    19. Michigan Representative District 18
    20. Michigan Representative District 19
    21. Michigan Representative District 20
    22. Michigan Representative District 21
    23. Michigan Representative District 22
    24. Michigan Representative District 23
    25. Michigan Representative District 24
    26. Michigan Representative District 25
    27. Michigan Representative District 26
    28. Michigan Representative District 27
    29. Michigan Representative District 28
    30. Michigan Representative District 29
    31. Michigan Representative District 30
    32. Michigan Representative District 31
    33. Michigan Representative District 32
    34. Michigan Representative District 33
    35. Michigan Representative District 34
    36. Michigan Representative District 35
    37. Michigan Representative District 36
    38. Michigan Representative District 37
    39. Michigan Representative District 38
    40. Michigan Representative District 39
    41. Michigan Representative District 40
    42. Michigan Representative District 41
    43. Michigan Representative District 42
    44. Michigan Representative District 43
    45. Michigan Representative District 44
    46. Michigan Representative District 45
    47. Michigan Representative District 46
    48. Michigan Representative District 47
    49. Michigan Representative District 48
    50. Michigan Representative District 49
    51. Michigan Representative District 50
    52. Michigan Representative District 51
    53. Michigan Representative District 52
    54. Michigan Representative District 53
    55. Michigan Representative District 54
    56. Michigan Representative District 55
    57. Michigan Representative District 56
    58. Michigan Representative District 57
    59. Michigan Representative District 58
    60. Michigan Representative District 59
    61. Michigan Representative District 60
    62. Michigan Representative District 61
    63. Michigan Representative District 62
    64. Michigan Representative District 63
    65. Michigan Representative District 64
    66. Michigan Representative District 65
    67. Michigan Representative District 66
    68. Michigan Representative District 67
    69. Michigan Representative District 68
    70. Michigan Representative District 69
    71. Michigan Representative District 70
    72. Michigan Representative District 71
    73. Michigan Representative District 72
    74. Michigan Representative District 73
    75. Michigan Representative District 74
    76. Michigan Representative District 75
    77. Michigan Representative District 76
    78. Michigan Representative District 77
    79. Michigan Representative District 78
    80. Michigan Representative District 79
    81. Michigan Representative District 80
    82. Michigan Representative District 81
    83. Michigan Representative District 82
    84. Michigan Representative District 83
    85. Michigan Representative District 84
    86. Michigan Representative District 85
    87. Michigan Representative District 86
    88. Michigan Representative District 87
    89. Michigan Representative District 88
    90. Michigan Representative District 89
    91. Michigan Representative District 90
    92. Michigan Representative District 91
    93. Michigan Representative District 92
    94. Michigan Representative District 93
    95. Michigan Representative District 94
    96. Michigan Representative District 95
    97. Michigan Representative District 96
    98. Michigan Representative District 97
    99. Michigan Representative District 98
    100. Michigan Representative District 99
    101. Michigan Representative District 100
    102. Michigan Representative District 101
    103. Michigan Representative District 102
    104. Michigan Representative District 103
    105. Michigan Representative District 104
    106. Michigan Representative District 105
    107. Michigan Representative District 106
    108. Michigan Representative District 107
    109. Michigan Representative District 108
    110. Michigan Representative District 109
    111. Michigan Representative District 110
  5. County
    1. Calhoun County Commission District 1
    2. Calhoun County Commission District 2
    3. Calhoun County Commission District 3
    4. Calhoun County Commission District 4
    5. Calhoun County Commission District 5
    6. Calhoun County Commission District 6
    7. Calhoun County Commission District 7
    8. Oakland County Executive
    9. Oakland County Clerk
    10. Wayne County Sheriff
    11. Wayne County Treasurer
    12. Macomb County Sheriff
    13. Macomb County Clerk
    14. Macomb County Treasurer
    15. Macomb County Public Works Commissioner
    16. Wayne County Commission District 1
    17. Wayne County Commission District 5
    18. Wayne County Commission District 6
    19. Wayne County Commission District 7
    20. Wayne County Commission District 8
    21. Wayne County Commission District 9
    22. Wayne County Commission District 10
    23. Wayne County Commission District 11
    24. Wayne County Commission District 12
    25. Wayne County Commission District 13
    26. Wayne County Commission District 14
    27. Wayne County Commission District 15
    28. Wayne County Commission District 2
    29. Wayne County Commission District 3
    30. Wayne County Commission District 4
    31. Macomb County Commission District 1
    32. Macomb County Commission District 2
    33. Macomb County Commission District 3
    34. Macomb County Commission District 4
    35. Macomb County Commission District 5
    36. Macomb County Commission District 6
    37. Macomb County Commission District 7
    38. Macomb County Commission District 8
    39. Macomb County Commission District 9
    40. Macomb County Commission District 10
    41. Macomb County Commission District 11
    42. Macomb County Commission District 12
    43. Macomb County Commission District 13
    44. Oakland County Commission District 1
    45. Oakland County Commission District 2
    46. Oakland County Commission District 3
    47. Oakland County Commission District 4
    48. Oakland County Commission District 5
    49. Oakland County Commission District 6
    50. Oakland County Commission District 7
    51. Oakland County Commission District 8
    52. Oakland County Commission District 9
    53. Oakland County Commission District 10
    54. Oakland County Commission District 11
    55. Oakland County Commission District 12
    56. Oakland County Commission District 13
    57. Oakland County Commission District 14
    58. Oakland County Commission District 15
    59. Oakland County Commission District 16
    60. Oakland County Commission District 17
    61. Oakland County Commission District 18
    62. Oakland County Commission District 19
    63. Oakland County Commission District 20
    64. Oakland County Commission District 21
    65. Eaton County Commissioner District 1
    66. Eaton County Commissioner District 3
    67. Eaton County Commissioner District 15
    68. Eaton County Commissioner District 6
    69. Eaton County Commissioner District 10
    70. Eaton County Commissioner District 11
    71. Eaton County Commissioner District 12
    72. Eaton County Commissioner District 13
    73. Eaton County Commissioner District 14
    74. Eaton County Commissioner District 2
    75. Eaton County Commissioner District 5
    76. Eaton County Commissioner District 4
    77. Eaton County Commissioner District 7
    78. Eaton County Commissioner District 8
    79. Eaton County Commissioner District 9
    80. Clinton County Clerk & Register of Deeds, 4-year term
    81. Clinton County Commissioner, District 1, 2-year term
    82. Clinton County Commissioner, District 2, 2-year term
    83. Clinton County Commissioner, District 3, 2-year term
    84. Clinton County Commissioner, District 4, 2-year term
    85. Clinton County Commissioner, District 5, 2-year term
    86. Clinton County Commissioner, District 6, 2-year term
    87. Clinton County Commissioner, District 7, 2-year term
    88. Clinton County Drain Commissioner, 4-year term
    89. Clinton County Prosecuting Attorney, 4-year term
    90. Clinton County Sheriff, 4-year term
    91. Clinton County Treasurer, 4-year term
    92. Eaton County Clerk & Register Of Deeds
    93. Eaton County Drain Commissioner
    94. Eaton County Prosecuting Attorney
    95. Eaton County Sheriff
    96. Eaton County Treasurer
    97. Ingham County Prosecutor - 4 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    98. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 1st District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    99. Ingham County Treasurer - 4 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    100. Ingham County Sheriff - 4 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    101. Ingham County Register Of Deeds - 4 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    102. Ingham County Drain Commissioner - 4 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    103. Ingham County Clerk - 4 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    104. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 14Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    105. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 13Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    106. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 12Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    107. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 10Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    108. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 11Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    109. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 9Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    110. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 8Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    111. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 7Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    112. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 5Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    113. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 6Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    114. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 4Th District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    115. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 3Rd District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    116. County Commissioner (Ingham County / 2Nd District) - 2 Year Term - Vote For Not More Than 1
    117. Oakland County Prosecutor
    118. Oakland County Sheriff
    119. Oakland County Treasurer
    120. Oakland County Water Resources Commissioner
    121. Macomb County Prosecutor
    122. Wayne County Prosecutor
    123. Prosecutor
    124. BCE-Calhoun County Sheriff
    125. Calhoun County Clerk and Register of Deeds
    126. BCE Calhoun County Treasurer
    127. BCE Calhoun County Water Resources Commissioner
  6. 2016 Judicial
    1. Wayne County Circuit Court Judge (Non-Incumbent)
    2. Macomb County (16th) Circuit Court Judge (Non-Incumbent)
    3. 19th District Court (Non-incumbent seat)
    4. 36th District Court (Non-incumbent)
    5. 36th District Court (Incumbent seat)
    6. 36th District Court (Incumbent seat -- partial term)
    7. 46th District Court (Incumbent seat)
    8. 51st District Court Judge (Non-incumbent)
    9. Oakland County Probate Court Judge (non-incumbent seat)
    10. Oakland County (6th) Circuit Court Judge Non-incumbent
    11. Michigan Supreme Court Justice
    12. Michigan Supreme Court Justice -- Partial Term
  7. Township/Village
    1. Bath Township Clerk, 4-year term
    2. Bath Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    3. Bath Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    4. Windsor Chrt Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    5. Windsor Chrt Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    6. Westphalia Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    7. Oneida Chrt Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    8. Windsor Chrt Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    9. Bath Township Trustee, 4-year term
    10. Windsor Chrt Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    11. Bellevue Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    12. Bellevue Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    13. Bellevue Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    14. Bellevue Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    15. Bengal Township Clerk, 4-year term
    16. Bengal Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    17. Bengal Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    18. Bengal Township Trustee, 4-year term
    19. Westphalia Township Trustee, 4-year term
    20. Westphalia Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    21. Westphalia Township Clerk, 4-year term
    22. Watertown Township Trustee, 4-year term
    23. Watertown Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    24. Watertown Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    25. Watertown Township Clerk, 4-year term
    26. Walton Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    27. Walton Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    28. Walton Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    29. Walton Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    30. Victor Township Trustee, 4-year term
    31. Victor Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    32. Victor Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    33. Victor Township Clerk, 4-year term
    34. Vermontville Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    35. Vermontville Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    36. Vermontville Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    37. Sunfield Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    38. Sunfield Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    39. Sunfield Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    40. Roxand Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    41. Roxand Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    42. Roxand Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    43. Riley Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    44. Riley Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    45. Riley Township Clerk, 4-year term
    46. Ovid Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    47. Ovid Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    48. Ovid Township Clerk, 4-year term
    49. Oneida Chrt Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    50. Oneida Chrt Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    51. Oneida Chrt Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    52. Olive Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    53. Olive Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    54. Olive Township Clerk, 4-year term
    55. Lebanon Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    56. Lebanon Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    57. Kalamo Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    58. Lebanon Township Clerk, 4-year term
    59. Kalamo Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    60. Kalamo Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    61. Hamlin Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    62. Hamlin Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    63. Hamlin Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    64. Greenbush Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    65. Greenbush Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    66. Greenbush Township Clerk, 4-year term
    67. Essex Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    68. Essex Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    69. Essex Township Clerk, 4-year term
    70. Eaton Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    71. Eaton Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    72. Eaton Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    73. Benton Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    74. Benton Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    75. Benton Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    76. Eagle Township Clerk, 4-year term
    77. Carmel Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    78. Benton Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    79. Bingham Township Clerk, 4-year term
    80. Dallas Township Clerk, 4-year term
    81. Carmel Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    82. Bingham Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    83. Bingham Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    84. Bingham Township Trustee, 4-year term
    85. Brookfield Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    86. Brookfield Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    87. Brookfield Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    88. Brookfield Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    89. Carmel Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    90. Carmel Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    91. Chester Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    92. Chester Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    93. Chester Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    94. Chester Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    95. Dallas Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    96. Dallas Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    97. Dallas Township Trustee, 4-year term
    98. DeWitt Township Clerk, 4-year term
    99. DeWitt Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    100. DeWitt Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    101. Alaiedon Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    102. Alaiedon Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    103. Alaiedon Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    104. Alaiedon Township Trustee- 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    105. Lansing Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 4
    106. Williamstown Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 4
    107. De Witt Township Trustee, 4-year term
    108. Aurelius Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    109. Aurelius Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    110. Delta Chrt Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    111. Aurelius Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    112. Delta Chrt Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    113. Delta Chrt Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    114. Aurelius Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    115. Delta Chrt Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    116. Bunker Hill Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    117. Duplain Township Clerk, 4-year term
    118. Bunker Hill Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    119. Bunker Hill Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    120. Duplain Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    121. Duplain Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    122. Bunker Hill Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    123. Duplain Township Trustee, 4-year term
    124. Eagle Township Supervisor, 4-year term
    125. Delhi Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    126. Eagle Township Treasurer, 4-year term
    127. Eagle Township Trustee, 4-year term
    128. Delhi Township Park Commissioner - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 7
    129. Delhi Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    130. Delhi Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    131. Delhi Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 4
    132. Ingham Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    133. Ingham Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    134. Ingham Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    135. Ingham Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    136. Lansing Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    137. Lansing Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    138. Lansing Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    139. Leroy Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    140. Leslie Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    141. Leslie Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    142. Leslie Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    143. Leslie Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    144. Locke Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    145. Locke Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    146. Locke Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    147. Locke Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    148. Meridian Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    149. Meridian Township Park Commissioner - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 5
    150. Meridian Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    151. Meridian Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    152. Meridian Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 4
    153. Onondaga Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    154. Onondaga Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    155. Onondaga Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    156. Onondaga Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    157. Vevay Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    158. Kalamo Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    159. Vevay Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    160. Lebanon Township Trustee, 4-year term
    161. Vevay Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    162. Vevay Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    163. Wheatfield Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    164. Wheatfield Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    165. Wheatfield Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    166. Wheatfield Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    167. White Oak Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    168. White Oak Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    169. White Oak Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    170. White Oak Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    171. Williamstown Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    172. Williamstown Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    173. Williamstown Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    174. Stockbridge Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    175. Stockbridge Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    176. Stockbridge Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    177. Stockbridge Township Clerk - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    178. Leroy Township Supervisor - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    179. Leroy Township Treasurer - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 1
    180. Leroy Township Trustee - 4 Year Term- Vote For Not More Than 2
    181. Vermontville Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    182. Sunfield Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    183. Eaton Rapids Twp Clerk, 4-Year Term
    184. Roxand Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    185. Riley Township Trustee, 4-year term
    186. Ovid Township Trustee, 4-year term
    187. Olive Township Trustee, 4-year term
    188. Hamlin Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    189. Eaton Rapids Twp Supervisor, 4-Year Term
    190. Eaton Rapids Twp Treasurer, 4-Year Term
    191. Eaton Rapids Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    192. Eaton Twp Trustee, 4-Year Term
    193. Essex Township Trustee, 4-year term
    194. Greenbush Township Trustee, 4-year term
  8. Judicial
    1. 37th Circuit Court Judge
    2. Judge of District Court, District 54B, 6-year term
    3. 10th District Court judge
  9. Local School Boards
    1. Athens Area Schools School Board
    2. Harper Creek Community Schools School Board
    3. Homer Community Schools School Board
    4. Kellogg Community College Board of Trustees
    5. Lakeview School District School Board
    6. MarLee Schools School Board 6 Year Term
    7. Marshall Public Schools School Board
    8. Pennfield Schools School Board
    9. School District of the City of Battle Creek School Board 6 Year Term
    10. Tekonsha Community Schools School Board
    11. Detroit Public Schools Community District Board of Education
    12. Bath Community Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    13. Williamston Community Schools Board member Partial Term
    14. Williamston Community Schools Board member 4 -Year Term
    15. Webberville Community Schools Board member 4 -Year Term
    16. Waverly Community Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    17. Stockbridge Community Schools Board member 6 -Year Term
    18. St. Johns Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    19. Portland Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    20. Pewamo-Westphalia Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    21. Perry Public Schools Board member 4 -Year Term
    22. Ovid-Else Area Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    23. Okemos Public Schools Board member 4 -Year Term
    24. Mason Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    25. Mason Public Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    26. Leslie Public Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    27. Holt Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    28. Haslett Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    29. Grand Ledge Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    30. Grand Ledge Public Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    31. Fulton Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    32. Fowlerville Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    33. Fowler Public Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    34. Eaton Rapids Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    35. East Lansing Public Schools Board Member 4 -Year Term
    36. DeWitt Public Schools Board Member Partial Term
    37. DeWitt Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    38. Dansville Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    39. Charlotte Public Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    40. Bellevue Community Schools Board Member 6 -Year Term
    41. Charlotte Public Schools Partial term ending 12/31/2020
    42. Harper Creek Community Schools — partial term
    43. Homer Community Schools — partial term
    44. Lakeview School District — partial term
    45. Marshall Public Schools — partial term
  10. LCC Board of Trustees
    1. Lansing Community College Trustee Partial Term
    2. Lansing Community College Trustee 6 -Year Term
  11. Lansing School Board
    1. Lansing School Board Board Member Partial Term, 2016
    2. Lansing School Board Board Member 6 -Year Term, 2016
  12. City offices
    1. Detroit City Council -- At Large
    2. DeWitt Council, Partial, Term Ending 12/31/2018
    3. DeWitt Mayor, 2-year term
    4. City of Mason City Council
  13. Local Ballot Initiatives
    1. City of Lansing essential services millage renewal
    2. City of Lansing sale or disposition of Scott Center Building
    3. Ingham County Potter Park Zoo and Potter Park millage renewal
    4. Northeast Ingham Emergency Services Authority millage proposal
    5. Eaton County Transportation Authority millage renwal
    6. Grand Ledge Area Emergency Services Authority millage renewal
    7. Clinton Area Transit System millage renwal
    8. DeWitt Public Schools millage proposal
    9. Portland Public Schools millage renewal

Advertisement

Advertisement